CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Stanford XC Invitational
September 29th 2018 91 Links Rd, Stanford, California, 94305, United States
Report
Block
26 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (3 videos)
2009 - (18 videos)
2010 - (16 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (14 videos)
2013 - (16 videos)
2014 - (30 videos)
2015 - (24 videos)
2016 - (28 videos)
2018 - (21 videos)
Interviews
22
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Sep 29th 2015, 1:32am
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 4 Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Sep 27th 2015, 6:55am
Sean McGorty of Stanford 1st Place Men's 8K Race - Stanford XC Invitational
Sep 27th 2015, 6:55am
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Sep 27th 2015, 6:55am
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 2nd Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Sep 27th 2015, 6:55am
Neil Braganza of Dougherty Valley 4th Place Boys Division 1 Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Sep 27th 2015, 6:50am
«
1
»
College
0
Seeded
0
Division 1
0
Division 2
0
Division 3
0
Division 4
0
Division 5
0
2008 Videos
0
RunnerSpace Live
0
User Submitted
0
Misc Videos
2
All
24
Featured
0
Search
Neil Braganza of Dougherty Valley 4th Place Boys Division 1 Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 27th 2015, 6:50am
Comments
Stanford XC Invitational
- Sep 26, 2015
Stanford University, 91 Links Rd, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
Mens 5k Division 1 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Slaney, Kent
Palo Alto
15:17.7
1
2
DeJulio, Collin
Vista Del Lago
15:33.0
2
3
Breeze, Remington
Vista Del Lago
15:34.3
3
4
Braganza, Neil
Dougherty Valley
15:34.8
4
5
Dias, Jarod
Vista
15:44.6
5
6
Molina, Deion
Poly (Riverside)
15:49.4
6
7
GUTIERREZ, JUAN
San Benito (Holl
15:52.6
7
8
Spodobalski, Logan
Bishop Manogue
15:59.1
8
9
Williams, Robert
Woodcreek
16:01.2
9
10
PAI, NAVEEN
Palo Alto
16:01.3
10
11
VanRensselaer, Ian
Carson
16:02.3
11
12
Estrella, Jorge
Andrew Hill
16:02.7
12
13
Avila, Marcus
Bellarmine Prep
16:09.6
13
14
Deck, Joseph
Bellarmine Prep
16:12.6
14
15
Parker, Derek
Woodcreek
16:13.3
15
16
Kuciemba, Richard
Capistrano Valle
16:13.8
16
17
Alania, Marc
Modesto
16:14.7
17
18
Spencer, Drew
Oak Ridge
16:15.9
18
19
CHANGCO, ELIJAH
San Benito (Holl
16:17.4
19
20
Kleiber, Nick
Oakland Tech
16:17.5
20
21
Garcia, Joe
Vista
16:17.8
21
22
Craig, Sam
Palo Alto
16:19.4
22
23
LONESTAR, EVAN
DeLaSalle
16:19.8
23
24
Kredo, Kyle
Capistrano Valle
16:20.0
24
25
Pena III, Jorge
Woodcreek
16:21.6
25
26
Shiu, Derek
Bellarmine Prep
16:22.5
26
27
Cardenas, Orlando
Modesto
16:23.1
27
28
Horner, Daniel
Spanish Springs
16:23.3
28
29
Che, Austin
Arcadia
16:24.3
29
30
Busse, Matthew
Bellarmine Prep
16:25.8
30
31
Arroyo, Antonio
Arcadia
16:26.4
31
32
Dobrowski, Andrew
Galena
16:26.7
32
33
Moreno, Jose
Beckman
16:28.9
33
34
Vasavada, Shrey
Mission San Jose
16:29.8
34
35
Hall, Karl
Galena
16:30.2
35
36
Bell, Tommy
Dougherty Valley
16:31.1
36
37
Ghadiali, Aziz
Bellarmine Prep
16:31.9
37
38
Melton, McKennion
Galena
16:34.0
38
39
Nur, Munir
Franklin (EG)
16:35.0
39
40
Deppmeier, Jacob
Bellarmine Prep
16:36.8
40
41
SCHIAVO, INTEUS
Downey
16:37.3
41
42
Rahe, Jordan
Jesuit
16:37.4
42
43
Savel, Arjun
Andrew Hill
16:38.1
43
44
Pettingill, Josh
Folsom
16:38.4
44
45
Karlsen, Amos
McClatchy
16:38.6
45
46
Kizziar, Ben
Vista Del Lago
16:40.3
46
47
Arroyo, Ilias
Vista
16:40.7
47
48
Martinez, Michael
Bellarmine Prep
16:40.9
48
49
Giusto, Luke
DeLaSalle
16:43.7
49
50
Puffer, Julian
Arcadia
16:44.2
50
51
Kelkile, Robel
Berkeley
16:45.3
51
52
Desre, Samuel
Palo Alto
16:45.9
52
53
Saul, Henry
Palo Alto
16:46.6
53
54
Bengtson, Andrew
Poly (Riverside)
16:47.6
54
55
Caslin, Patrick
Jesuit
16:48.0
55
56
Harmon, Joseph
Oakland Tech
16:48.8
56
57
McMahon, Emmett
McClatchy
16:48.8
57
58
Mehta, Vedant
Mission San Jose
16:49.2
58
59
Lane, Robert
Menlo-Atherton
16:49.6
59
60
SINGH, NIKHIL
Foothill (Pleasa
16:50.4
60
61
Ribeiro, Andrew
Spanish Springs
16:53.1
61
62
Abe, Trevor
Arcadia
16:53.5
62
63
Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah
McClatchy
16:54.0
63
64
Salinas, Andrew
Menlo-Atherton
16:55.1
64
65
Bosch, Kenton
Beckman
16:56.4
65
66
Truong, Waih
Monterey Trail
16:57.3
67
Chevreuil, Vincent
Vista Del Lago
16:57.7
66
68
Beaudry, Ben
Palo Alto
16:58.8
67
69
McMillen, Nick
Reno
16:58.8
68
70
Boyden, Max
Reno
16:59.0
69
71
Lopez, Jesse
Vista
17:00.7
70
72
CHU, BRYAN
Piedmont Hills
17:02.5
71
73
Dean, Jake
Foothill (Pleasa
17:03.5
72
74
Crocker, Stephen
McClatchy
17:03.7
73
75
Perez, Josue
Modesto
17:04.1
74
76
Gonzales, Antar
Kennedy
17:04.3
75
77
Dickenson, Miguel
Dougherty Valley
17:04.7
76
78
DeGrood, Dylan
Poly (Riverside)
17:05.3
77
79
Gonzalez, Christian
Vista
17:06.0
78
80
Garcia, Jeremy
Poly (Riverside)
17:06.2
79
81
Tyree, Alex
Jesuit
17:06.2
80
82
Leavitt, Carson
Galena
17:06.6
81
83
MORGENFELD, SPENCER
Palo Alto
17:07.3
82
84
Sanchez, Nolan
San Benito (Holl
17:07.8
83
85
Benavides, Moises
Downey
17:07.8
84
86
Orendain, Luis
Modesto
17:08.7
85
87
Fisher, Henry
Vista Del Lago
17:09.6
86
88
Prahm, Justin
Vista Del Lago
17:10.8
87
89
Kawana, Eric
University Irvin
17:11.6
88
90
Reinhardt, Tyler
Beckman
17:11.6
89
91
Lee, Jeremy
Dougherty Valley
17:11.7
90
92
Farnworth, Landon
Woodcreek
17:12.4
91
93
Cruz, Jose
McClatchy
17:12.8
92
94
Lawrence, Jordan
Franklin (EG)
17:13.6
93
95
Weaver, Xavier
Franklin (EG)
17:13.8
94
96
Worthen, Miles
Jesuit
17:13.9
95
97
Junnarkar, Anish
Mission San Jose
17:15.6
96
98
Simone, Alek
Galena
17:16.3
97
99
Fitzpatrick, Michael
Capistrano Valle
17:16.3
98
100
Tan, Edrick
Arcadia
17:16.8
99
101
Sie, Kento
Arcadia
17:16.9
100
102
Beadell, Hunter
Spanish Springs
17:17.9
101
103
Lerenzo, Gipson
Poly (Riverside)
17:18.2
102
104
Tenorio, Angelo
Cupertino
17:18.9
103
105
Fisher, Harrison
DeLaSalle
17:18.9
104
106
Koning, Nathan
Vista Del Lago
17:19.3
105
107
Hakin, Matthew
Spanish Springs
17:19.5
106
108
Pagel, Peter
Woodcreek
17:19.5
107
109
Orendain, Jose
Modesto
17:19.6
108
110
Tu, Willy
Cupertino
17:20.2
109
111
Schmidt, Quinn
Dougherty Valley
17:20.2
110
112
Ryan, Colin
Jesuit
17:20.3
111
113
Dorn, Jason
Galena
17:21.2
112
114
Boltman, Connor
Bishop Manogue
17:22.3
113
115
Tanaka, Owen
Cupertino
17:22.4
114
116
Dota-clemens, Ian
DeLaSalle
17:22.4
115
117
Nagao, Soichiro
Arcadia
17:23.6
116
118
Flanagan, Declan
DeLaSalle
17:23.7
117
119
Fry, Joe
Bishop Manogue
17:24.4
118
120
Ellis, Taylor
DeLaSalle
17:24.4
119
121
Conrad, Kevin
Menlo-Atherton
17:27.3
120
122
Fredrickson, Marcos
McClatchy
17:28.8
121
123
Echsner, Jake
Dougherty Valley
17:29.2
122
124
Basak, Debarshi
Cupertino
17:30.6
123
125
Gutierrez, Sammy
Downey
17:31.1
124
126
Ipcizade, Bailey
Beckman
17:31.2
125
127
Depuy, Rohan
Menlo-Atherton
17:32.3
126
128
Spencer, Cameron
Reno
17:32.8
127
129
Krieger, Matt
Downey
17:34.1
128
130
Durel, Matt
Woodcreek
17:34.4
129
131
Rivera, Israel
Monterey Trail
17:34.4
132
Stewart, Zach
Folsom
17:36.2
130
133
Fry, Jesse
Bishop Manogue
17:37.1
131
134
Utterback, Michael
Poly (Riverside)
17:37.5
132
135
Vogliano, Anthony
Rodriguez
17:38.2
133
136
Meyers, Jackson
Folsom
17:38.5
134
137
Gomez-Barrios, Hector
Carson
17:39.9
135
138
Duquette, Cameron
Modesto
17:40.3
136
139
Kollias, Harrison
Beckman
17:40.4
137
140
Wright, Dan
Folsom
17:40.9
138
141
Nguyen, Andrew
Piedmont Hills
17:41.6
139
142
Fabian, Blake
Oak Ridge
17:41.8
140
143
Hireed, Homza
Oak Grove
17:42.2
144
Salcido, Tyler
Oak Ridge
17:42.7
141
145
Lin, Derek
McClatchy
17:42.7
142
146
Brooksbank, Andrew
Reno
17:43.5
143
147
Rodriguez, Joshua
Spanish Springs
17:43.9
144
148
Lares, Gilbert
Modesto
17:44.2
145
149
Tan, Andrew
Menlo-Atherton
17:44.5
146
150
Vincent, David
Jesuit
17:44.7
147
151
Mendoza, Luis
San Benito (Holl
17:44.9
148
152
Copeland, Brandon
Carson
17:45.0
149
153
Lamera, Stephen
Franklin (EG)
17:45.0
150
154
Martinez, Darick
Piedmont Hills
17:46.1
151
155
Fike, Aidan
Berkeley
17:46.3
152
156
Alber, John
Galena
17:47.5
153
157
Pearson, Connor
Reno
17:47.8
154
158
Tapia, Nico
San Benito (Holl
17:47.9
155
159
Davidson, Jake
Cupertino
17:48.6
156
160
Aguilar, Rodrigo
Downey
17:49.3
157
161
Murphy, Matthew
Oakland Tech
17:50.2
158
162
Kiesow, Drew
Folsom
17:50.3
159
163
Parmar, Jupinder
Franklin (EG)
17:50.4
160
164
Bean, Miles
Carson
17:50.6
161
165
Livingston, Trevor
Reno
17:51.1
162
166
Leong, Nathaniel
Franklin (EG)
17:52.0
163
167
Suva, Ben
Berkeley
17:52.2
164
168
Ramirez, Ivan
Vista
17:52.6
165
169
Grange, Adam
McQueen
17:52.7
166
170
Tita, Eli
University Irvin
17:53.0
167
171
Hopper, Matt
Folsom
17:53.6
168
172
Matsukubo, Foster
Beckman
17:54.9
169
173
Chavez, Maximiliano
Cupertino
17:55.5
170
174
Cortes, Angel
San Benito (Holl
17:55.9
171
175
CONRIQUEZ, FERNANDO
Andrew Hill
17:57.7
172
176
Griffin, Matt
Woodcreek
17:57.8
173
177
Catron, Kiefer
Carson
17:58.1
174
178
Postlethwaite, Craig
Spanish Springs
17:59.3
175
179
Lopes, Ethan
Carson
17:59.6
176
180
Mead, Logan
Carson
18:00.0
177
181
Traficanti, Quinn
Reno
18:00.5
178
182
Wilson, Ryan
Carlmont
18:00.6
179
183
Macdonald, Scott
Menlo-Atherton
18:02.0
180
184
Magnnuson, Parker
Cupertino
18:03.4
181
185
Sagi, Nitin
Mission San Jose
18:03.9
182
186
Mosher, Jason
Rodriguez
18:04.1
183
187
Valenzuela, Mario
Carlmont
18:04.7
184
188
Avat, Amaury
Carlmont
18:06.0
185
189
Husband, Jacob
Capistrano Valle
18:06.3
186
190
Chan, Nicolas
Berkeley
18:07.3
187
191
Maleta, William
Capistrano Valle
18:07.5
188
192
Marsala, Maverick
McQueen
18:08.5
189
193
Kolon, Dylan
Foothill (Pleasa
18:08.9
190
194
Adel, Luke
Kennedy
18:09.0
191
195
Scrutton, Tom
Mission San Jose
18:09.6
192
196
Thorns, Jonathan
Beckman
18:10.6
193
197
Griffin, Matthew
Jesuit
18:10.8
194
198
Bricca, Lance
Oak Ridge
18:12.5
195
199
Nguyen, Mackhai
University Irvin
18:12.9
196
200
Cabezas, Alex
Bishop Manogue
18:14.1
197
201
Hay, Peter
Dougherty Valley
18:14.5
198
202
Mora, Sam
Downey
18:15.2
199
203
Whiting, Soren
Berkeley
18:17.0
200
204
Womack, James
Kennedy
18:17.0
201
205
Uzawa, Daichi
Berkeley
18:20.1
202
206
Khleif, Omar
DeLaSalle
18:21.9
203
207
Jackson, Eric
Carlmont
18:22.5
204
208
Pan, Jack
Mission San Jose
18:23.0
205
209
Helton, Shane
McQueen
18:24.3
206
210
Conrad, Kyle
Menlo-Atherton
18:25.4
207
211
Izu, Hideshi
Piedmont Hills
18:26.7
208
212
Rubalcava, Austin
Piedmont Hills
18:29.2
209
213
Sharma, Varun
Foothill (Pleasa
18:29.3
210
214
Lee, Derek
Capistrano Valle
18:31.7
211
215
SRIVASTAV, YASH
Foothill (Pleasa
18:32.1
212
216
Aguilar, Jose
Vista
18:32.9
213
217
Keach, Mason
McQueen
18:33.5
214
218
Langreck, Ben
Oak Ridge
18:35.8
215
219
Lemus, Alejandro
Downey
18:37.8
216
220
Baratam, Rithvik
Mission San Jose
18:39.6
217
221
Joe, Jonathan
Kennedy
18:40.2
218
222
Smith, Dawson
Bishop Manogue
18:42.4
219
223
Ruan, Luke
University Irvin
18:42.9
220
224
Tillis, Jordan
Franklin (EG)
18:46.0
221
225
Lounds, Jonah
Oakland Tech
18:47.7
222
226
Ma, Zack
Carlmont
18:47.8
223
227
Florez, Anthony
McQueen
18:47.8
224
228
Go, Christian
University Irvin
18:50.2
225
229
Bower, Cyrus
University Irvin
18:50.4
226
230
Baz, Jason
Rodriguez
18:51.4
227
231
Heitzenrader, Nate
Spanish Springs
18:53.1
228
232
Binter, Jack
Rodriguez
19:01.5
229
233
Wei, Eric
Piedmont Hills
19:07.2
230
234
Matarazzo, Tony
San Benito (Holl
19:10.8
231
235
Gali, Nathan
University Irvin
19:12.9
232
236
Guitan, Luis
Oak Grove
19:14.3
237
Medina, Kevin
Andrew Hill
19:16.0
233
238
Mackechnie, Kyle
Poly (Riverside)
19:34.4
234
239
Bischopink, Samuel
McQueen
19:34.7
235
240
Voung, Sam
Andrew Hill
19:36.5
236
241
MCPEEK, ANTON
Carlmont
19:39.0
237
242
Ventura, Alejandro
Rodriguez
19:39.1
238
243
Henze, Caleb
Foothill (Pleasa
19:46.6
239
244
Nakadegawa-Lee, Nathan
Oakland Tech
19:47.0
240
245
Levitt, Drew
Oakland Tech
19:51.1
241
246
Baier, Luke
Bishop Manogue
19:53.1
242
247
Medeiros, Cale
McQueen
20:05.8
243
248
Emin, Nik
Kennedy
20:32.1
244
249
GUERRA, MAURICIO
Andrew Hill
20:33.0
245
250
Chung, Henry
Carlmont
20:39.0
246
251
Chu, Jonathan
Piedmont Hills
21:01.9
247
252
Hefner, Nathan
Rodriguez
21:02.7
248
253
Flores, David
Rodriguez
21:03.8
249
254
Nguyen, Wesley
Oak Grove
21:24.5
255
Luong, David
Oak Grove
23:46.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexandra Newsom of James Logan 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race -
Aminat Olowora of Southwestern 2nd Place Women's 6K Race - S
Andrew Clusserath of Rocklin 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Sta
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 4 Race -
Cameron Gaskell of Acalanes 1st Place Boys Division 3 Race - Stan
Campolindo Boys Team 1st Place Division 3 Race - Stanford XC Invi
Cate Ratliff and Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 1st and 3rd Place Gi
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys Division 5 R
Erin Teschuk of North Dakota State 1st Place Women's 6K Race
Fiona O'Keeffe and Sofia Castiglioni of Davis Senior 1st and
Flintridge Prep Girls Team 1st Place Division 5 Race - Stanford X
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Stanford
Hannah Ruane and Hana Sun of Campolindo 5th and 6th Place Girls D
Holly Lung of Arcadia 4th Place Girls Seeded Race - Stanford XC I
Jared Yabu of Campolindo 2nd Place Boys Division 3 Race - Stanfor
Kent Slaney of Palo Alto 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - Stanfor
Kiera Marshall of St. Joseph Notre Dame 2nd Place Girls Division
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 2nd Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanford XC
Marea Zlatunich and Matti Peoples of Aptos 1st and 3rd Place Girl
Neil Braganza of Dougherty Valley 4th Place Boys Division 1 Race
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanford XC
Sean McGorty of Stanford 1st Place Men's 8K Race - Stanford
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
More videos
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 2nd Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Aminat Olowora of Southwestern 2nd Place Women's 6K Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Stanford XC Invitational
,
Dougherty Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Ramon, California
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Stanford XC Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
21
2
434
2017
1
2016
1
28
4
606
2015
1
24
3
2014
1
30
7
70
2013
1
16
5
162
2012
1
14
3
133
2011
1
2
1
2010
2
16
2
116
2009
1
18
1
4
2008
1
3
3
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!